« The Dream Conference | Main | If U Want To Be Great, U Have To Get On The Field...And Stay There! »

June 23, 2007

Comments

long live ron mexico!

f%^* paris hilton and the lung cancer she rode in on.

pimpcane

this is ironic
the one time we're provided an off-topic blog, we don't use it!

86Cane

You wish you could F%$# Paris Hilton!

86Cane

Pimp...Irony killed the King!

86Cane

I grow orhcids for fun. Chicks dig orchids...

86Cane

Red wine and dark chocolate are great when used in combination!

86Cane

Aerosmith ROCKS!

86Cane

Ain't foolin' 'round
Cause I've done had my fun
Ain't gonna see no more damage done,

Gimme back my bullets
Put 'em back where they belong

Fear The Graveyard

2pac aint dead..or is he(lol)

86Cane

Think like a democrat, but live like a republican!

86Cane

Hell no 2pac ain't dead! He's gonna be on Midnight Madness tonight at 11:30 PM...

Fear The Graveyard

I was wondering when and what venue he was going to choose for his comeback..and what better event..then MIDNIGHT MADNESS with the legion..i knew you had power 86..but damn i had no idea that much..U DA MAN!!!

86Cane

ME AND 2PAC, WE CLOSE LIKE BROTHERS.

long live ron mexico!

the only f*&îng i'd do to that airhead is the f&%ing beating i'd give her if i ever encountered her in real life.

86Cane

LCD or Plasma?

86Cane

Ron, why so much anger? You need to take some anger management classes or Xanax!

long live ron mexico!

DLP?

86Cane

Large curd or small curd cottage chese?

86Cane

Real Canes blog coming up in 5 minutes for midnight madness...

orange 'n green in the vein

What page are the Cane girls on?

long live ron mexico!

nah i'm pretty even-keeled. i just despise worthless people who get through life the way she does thinking they're entitled to everything that they receive on a silver platter

86Cane

Mex...I agree you couldn't be more right!

86Cane

OGV...I'm working on it!

hassan

Bump off Topic I love the CANES. DO not worry about the USC visit the kid just wants a free trip out west.

orange 'n green in the vein

86Cane, we need a "blotter" page. We can list all the transgressions other schools have committed, compare them to what the Canes do and then start to dispel the "outlaw" stereotype.

orange 'n green in the vein

And a page with hot chicks in orange and green. Other than the cheerleaders of course.

86Cane

NEW BLOG IS UP...MIDNIGHT MADNESS IS ON!

86Cane

Peanut butter...smooth or crunchy?

roscoe

Cohen wins singles championship
First tennis title in school history

Junior Audra Cohen won the first woman's singles title for the University of Miami.

Audra Cohen defeated the University of Southern California's Lindsey Nelson Monday night, 7-5, 6-2, to capture the NCAA Division I Women's Tennis Singles Championship Monday night.

Cohen, ranked No. 1 in the country by the Intercollegiate Tennis Association throughout the entire season, defeated five opponents to get to the final against Nelson.

In three previous matches, Cohen defeated Nelson twice, including a three-set victory in this year's team competition. However, it was Nelson who knocked Cohen out of the singles competition last year. Ultimately, it was Cohen who had the last laugh.

No Miami woman had ever reached the NCAA singles final, but it was in fact Cohen's second trip. A transfer from Northwestern following the 2004-2005 season, Cohen was defeated in the 2005 final by Baylor University's Zuzana Zemenova.

Cohen, a junior from Plantation, Fla., has twice been named the Atlantic Coast Conference's player of the year. A champion of the ITA Indoors competition, this is Cohen's and Miami's first women's NCAA championship.

roscoe

Cheese doodles...soft or crunchy?

86Cane

Greatest rock n roll song of all time?

86Cane

Greatest country song of all time?

86Cane

Greatest R&B band of all time?

86Cane

Greatest rap song of all time?

86Cane

Does anybody even care about this "Off Topic" blog? Sure many of you asked for it but then none of you use it! Waste of time?

Esteban

off topic, http://www.wtc7.net/

check that out.

solarcane

Somethings are like the Edsel, and the New Coke everybody has to have it till they taste it.
I'll be on the canes blog
peace

DallasTX Cane

Not much has happened, in any news, since starting the non-sports blog to warrant strong opinions. Thats why this page has been dead. It'll prove it's worth however, when something pops and instead of dominating the football blog, interested parties can come over here and continue their discussion/argument, etc.

I will work on some ideas to spur some convo here. But what we really need is the next imus to speak up...LOL

Cavaleer

Esteban, the skin-color game is very similar to what a very few Europeans invented and used throughout the Americans to divide, diffuse and mentally warp Africans, other Europeans.

Semitic Arabs, however, employed a slightly different method at first....trade and religion, then came war....

Sudan today would be better off being a US satellite than a Saudi or whatever satellite, oil or not. The situation there is not nearly as divided and violent as Iraq. It's become that way because of external influence that isn't even interested in money....I'll take some greedy merchants over some warped, feudal warlords any day.

Cavaleer

86, I think the off-topic section will take a little time to grow because the other parts of the site and blog are so bloody HOT!

LOL.

86Cane

Here is the video. Watch the whole tape and then comment please:

http://youtube.com/watch?v=Dpxjl23QFH8

orange 'n green in the vein

I didn't see any assault on there. Sorry 86Cane, but I don't have any problem with that hard azz style of coaching. If you're going to survive the eliminator of SoFla prep football, you've got to be able to handle a little rough stuff like that. Rather it be on the practice field than out on the streets of Liberty City IMO.

orange 'n green in the vein

I didn't see any assault on there. Sorry 86Cane, but I don't have any problem with that hard azz style of coaching. If you're going to survive the eliminator of SoFla prep football, you've got to be able to handle a little rough stuff like that. Rather it be on the practice field than out on the streets of Liberty City IMO.

The comments to this entry are closed.

My Photo
Blog powered by Typepad
Member since 06/2007