« The Short List To South Beach: Week 3 | Main | Post-Game Summary: UM vs BCC »

September 15, 2012

Comments

solarcane

boink

solarcane

...and the keg will be confiscated.

haa

706cane

Lets go canes!!!

UMike

Go Canes!! Go Trojans!!...my sons Trojans btw lol

usagainsttheworld

in here like Mike James. Let's go canes!

Ohio_Cane

GAMEDAY ROLL CALL!!!!

Ohio, PRESENT!!

GO CANES!!

CoCane

Coke is in da Building...

hassan

23 west...... HASSAN is in da building

HawaiiCane

HawaiiCane is in the building!

Sebastian5706

`Canes-55
BCU-9

Lets Go `Canes

Panamacitycane

Iza here! Let's go canes!!!!

BEERicane

BEERicane is in the building

BEERicane

Canes SHOULD trounce BCC(C) the extra C is because it is probably on par with a community college. Or maybe it should be BCHS. That's right. We cannot lose to a high school or a community college. Can't happen, won't happen. Miami rolls and wins BIG by >4TD.

Then it's back to reality when we start playing real schools again. Unfortunately we don't have Maryland on the schedule this year. Or Arkansas, or Auburn.....

Panamacitycane

I don't know if otep will be as easy as we would like to think..but golden needs to release the hounds today and let them just go all out

raizecane

how the hell do they not allow generators....Come on man.....

Da U N Houston

ANY other way to watch the game? AT&T uverse no longer Carrie espn 3???????

nemo2002

Is ESPN3 on Comcast cable?

Montreal-Cane

Any link to watch the game free online?

MassivCane

Da U N Houston,

I am in Austin and watching the game on ESPN3 and I am on UVERSE.

CaneRock

Is ESPN3 on Comcast cable?

Posted by: nemo2002 | September 15, 2012 at 11:45 AM

It should be, I think you have to log in through your account.

fran

I guess I am limited to hearing the game on UM student radio or WQAM I have no access to ESPN3
Fran

Ohio_Cane

Opening kick TD?

Da U N Houston

MassiveCane, process please

raizecane

OMG....the stands are empty

Ohio_Cane

Gotta hit the deep ball Morris!!

MassivCane

Da U N Houston,

go to espn3.com and the site should recognize your IP as ATT and it should show an ATT symbol in the upper right hand corner. You should be able to find the game on their home page.

fran

um PUNT RUFFING KICKER f/d um

orange 'n green in the vein

Secondary market sideline first row tickets were going for 80 last night behind BCC sideline? They probably would have sold if they had cut the price about 90% I bet.

Nice slow start for Morris and crew again.

MassivCane

I don't get the slow start, they need to set the pace. Period!

UMike

Morris need a lil moe touch on deep ball..should have scored on opening play

UMike

BCC gains 29 ards on first play..no way lol

Ohio_Cane

Surprise surprise, McGee drops an INT.

UMike

At least the d got pressure lol

CoCane

They got a sack & forced a punt! YAAAAAAAAAAY!

orange 'n green in the vein

Wow, Al Golden and dumb go for it calls on fourth down early in the game go hand in hand like ties on fans in the stands during embarrassing upsets at UM.

orange 'n green in the vein

Fantastic use of a TO there.

UMike

no offense so far

IraqiCane

Live net feed...

http://www.hurricanesports.com/ViewArticle.dbml?DB_OEM_ID=28700&ATCLID=205684292

UMike

wow

orange 'n green in the vein

Yeah, BCC thinks they can play with UM if they haven't figured that out yet on the field. They led 7-0 into the 2nd last year after all, so to them it's just finishing the job.

UMike

7-0 BC

MassivCane

D-Line got pushed around on that series

UMike

DUKKKEEE...might come back

UMike

Nope..Duke houses the kick off

Sinistercane

Mike Williams

IraqiCane

YES!!!

orange 'n green in the vein

Can #8 play QB too? How about OL?

360Cane

Why ogv? Because he's fast?

orange 'n green in the vein

No, because he's accounted for over half UM's total offense so far this year 360.

UMike

Because our qb cant get off a pass and we have 3 fals starts lol

360Cane

Lol

Was that a defensive stop?

UMike

Morris seems a bit off today..missing open guys

Account Deleted

on line here.....so far about what I expected

watching on espn3

Duke great return, a few good hits by Perryman, James with a few runs as well.

Other than that, it's 7-7, you're not missing much....

Montreal-Cane

I foud the link online with a lot of research...lol....

BCC vs Miami

http://www.thefirstrow.eu/watch/140938/1/watch-bethune-cookman-vs-miami-fl.html

raizecane

UMIke - I was about to say the same thing. He keeps this crap up and I say bring in the 2nd stringer.

Montreal-Cane

Fran you can watch online at

http://www.thefirstrow.eu/watch/140938/1/watch-bethune-cookman-vs-miami-fl.html

UMike

could easily be 14-0..Morris missed Duke on opening play, and the Dorsett fumble gave them a real short field

raizecane

SH coming into the game...

Felipe

PITT ravaging Virginia Tech early. Talk about a fast turn around for Paul Chryst.

raizecane

O-line needs to do a better job and give Morris a litle more time.

orange 'n green in the vein

Yeah, Morris is showing today why everybody who wanted Harris benched for him last year was hitting the rock pipe.

Account Deleted

good to see the D has improved....

UMike

oh crap...a running qb..might get uglylol

raizecane

what a mistake - leaving your feet....he got faked big time.

UMike

freshman mistake thre by Bush,,should have been a 10 yard loss

Felipe

PITT 21
Virginia Tech 0

orange 'n green in the vein

QB Zone read = D'No's mental blind spot. How hard is it to practice that play enough in the week to make sure your guy with the QB assignment actually plays it?

UMike

Got a lucky break there

BEERicane

Dropped screen saves the day for the canes D. They would have been toasted on that play

calGaryCane

Posted by: Montreal-Cane | September 15, 2012 at 12:49 PM

Thanks!

raizecane

the Ray Lewis commercial on espm3 is funny as hell...

UMike

The screen play always kills me,,,how does the dlin NOT see it coming,,,the olind never just lets you by lol

raizecane

we look awefull .....

UMike

our offense looks horrible

Account Deleted

it's a good thing we're playing BCC....anyone else and we'd be in trouble.

WWIN

Yeah, Morris is showing today why everybody who wanted Harris benched for him last year was hitting the rock pipe.

Posted by: orange 'n green in the vein | September 15, 2012 at 12:53 PM

Bcuz of one bad first quarter??? Harris did better last year but he still wasn't as good as his stats indicated

Montreal-Cane

I WANT TO SEE WILLIAMS IN THIS GAME RIGHT NOW!

UMike

looks like were in trouble NOW lol..Morris seems off,still got time..hope Duke is ok

raizecane

MC - i agree...we need a spark...something...

Montreal-Cane

Calgary no problem Bro.

Q

Offense looking horrible

jerry

get williams in NOW!!! and what the hell is that wr screen play!! IM tired of iT!!!!!

orange 'n green in the vein

Willie, he's played like warmed over ass today. He's fumbled three times in two games. He's barely improved as a QB in two years. Yes, one bad quarter against the worst team on the schedule this year has showed me that he just isn't the answer and UM isn't going anywhere with him under center.

BEERicane

We are into the second quarter now and Morris still looks like garbage. Put in Ryan Williams. You know, the QB that actually scored vs KState. Sure you can say it was against reserves, but those reserved were better than BCHS and the Miami Cold Fronts

Account Deleted

wow, a sack!!!

UMike

FSU smacking around WF so far

jerry

3in 3 out

fran

THANKS MONTREAL I GOT IT NOW.
FRAN

Account Deleted

can someone explain that play to me??

UMike

Morris just seems off, doesnt man we need theback up in, h is the back up for a reason lol

raizecane

James running hard those last 2 plays...

raizecane

so whats going on with Duke....he out for good?

raizecane

nevermind...he's back in

Montreal-Cane

Enjoy it Fran. Have a great day.

UMike

i think these refs don like Duke

Account Deleted

we haven't had a player this dangerous since Devon Hester.....clearly a game changer

raizecane

what a shitty block....good thing duke made the cut.

UMike

Dukeis back n...scored..14-7 miami

orange 'n green in the vein

No raize, he's making a LOF case.

IraqiCane

Duke ain't no fluke!!!

The comments to this entry are closed.

My Photo
Blog powered by Typepad
Member since 06/2007