« So This Head Coaching Thing Is Hard? | Main | Best Win Ever! »

October 23, 2014

Comments

longtimecanefan

Soup, change shirts and seats and shirts fast...

IraqiCane

GRACE!!!!!

YooperCane

Soup, calm down...Calm down! We got this!

BigWindyCane1

Kaaya having a tough night, but he has no turnovers and with the way Duke and the D are playing, Kaaya doesn't need to win it by himself.

SJMPARMAN

Wow two big plays by the D. D'Onofrio is the Man!

YooperCane

First down!

YooperCane

C'mon D!

YooperCane

win! baby Win!

SOUP

Long-time...stay positive or I will blast you into Gainesville.

Surfercane

Big - Kaaya is playing great bro!

SOUP

Long-time...Don't be a hater, or U will die a slow death.

YooperCane

No Gainesville for me! Negative Ghost Rider, Negative!

SJMPARMAN

Wow three turnovers in 2nd half! When did that last happen? Awesome!

RCCF

DP52 is a BEAST!!!!

YooperCane

Beast baby!

YooperCane

Duke!

YooperCane

Gus!

Terrance Sullivan

LONG TIME IS ANGRY BECAUSE OUR CANES ARE DOING WHAT HE THOUGHT WAS NOT GONNA HAPPEN. HAHAHAHA.

YooperCane

We win, VAULT IT!

1mg of Epi

"This has been an impressive performance by the hurricanes"
That sounded so nice

SJMPARMAN

Why why why take Duke out?

YooperCane

Go for it!

VA Cane

I keep saying run the ball get OL fired up, don't turn it over, get some to's play fundamental football and knock the hell out of people....you will win!

Best game we have played this year...we can play with anybody when we play Apocalypse Now ball!

Go fucking Canes.....they want me out of the booth! I am going to the UM sideline per contacts!

IraqiCane

Love it!!!

YooperCane

Damn!

IraqiCane

Well not ghat😶😐😶

SJMPARMAN

Come on, you don't put him in for fourth and goal? WTF This belief that Gus Edwards belongs on the same field as Duke needs to go.

UpNorthCane27

Thats when you have to be a killer and play action that shit and go to CLIVE!!!

Go Canes

Think Duke asked out SJM.

Surfercane

Nice Va!!

VA Cane

We did not make it but....WFO! GO FOR IT...WE GOT BALLS!
On my way to UM sideline......Go Canes!

YooperCane

Put it away Boyz!

CaneRock

VAC...is that you with the shades on?...LMAO! THAT'S VAC!

WWIN

Nice D tonight!

Posted by: Sarasota 'cane | October 23, 2014 at 08:25 PM

That's what she said!

Go Canes

Hokies have 70 total yards on 29 plays.

Wow.

YooperCane

We win! We win!!!!!!!

Surfercane

VA - tell Duke what up for me and what a game. 200 yards!!

YooperCane

We need a "W", can't go into work without!

dj moonbat

Hokies have 70 total yards on 29 plays.

Wow.

Posted by: Go Canes | October 23, 2014 at 10:20 PM


If not for that big kick return at the start of the third, they would never have been anywhere near scoring.

CaneRock

Credit for what?

This is what you're SUPPOSED! to do to a team that you're more talented than...SUPPOSED TO DO!

You want me to say it again?...OK...SUPPOSED TO DO!

BigWindyCane1

Duke- 25 Rushes for 210 yards. Why take him out when we get in the red zone?

SOUP

PLAY CALLING SUCKS.

SJMPARMAN

CR that's true but we haven't done anything like this in a decade or so. It is sweet especially against VT and Beamer.

dj moonbat

VT definitely isn't good. But the D actually seems to be doing good things, not just capitalizing on VT bad things. And the O-line is just flat KILLing VT's front seven.

SOUP

THEY SHOULD FIRE THE OFFENSIVE COORDINATOR.

CaneRock

And not just more talented than, but more experienced than...S[]_[]PPOSED TO DO!

VA Cane

You know I am cool for all of you.....Best game in Bburg in years.....why do we not do this every week?♡ some Canes kicking ass!


This is UM FOOTBALL. ROHAN RAY RUSTY....GO CANES ...LOVE YOU GUYS AND GIRLS!!!!!!!

SOUP

LONG TIME IS ANGRY BECAUSE OUR CANES ARE DOING WHAT HE THOUGHT WAS NOT GONNA HAPPEN. HAHAHAHA.

Posted by: Terrance Sullivan | October 23, 2014 at 10:12 PM

YEAH HE'S AN AZZ.

Go Canes

@ByTimReynolds: No. 8 is three yards away from being the 8th player in Miami history with a 1,000-yard rushing season.

longtimecanefan

F*** you all...I'm out...so long

The comments to this entry are closed.

My Photo
Blog powered by Typepad
Member since 06/2007