« Stupid Is As Stupid Does | Main | Hurricanes Blow Through Boone »

September 16, 2016

Comments

VA Cane

Checking in guys....its great atmosphere. Lots of great food, nice people, cold beer.....and real moonshine...like ya never had! I would love to drink some shine with you all....wooooo!

I like that we are playing them...they have a rep that people are afraid of...Harbaugh, Greasy Urban, Nick Satan, Dumbo....afraid to play them. We are trendsetters folks....never forget that.

We must run the ball Walton and Yerby. BK needs to be calm and cool...relax. OL is key...stop shuffling...pick them feet up run and drive ...fire out and protect on passes. After we get the run going, get it to backs TEs and WRs put it in playmakers hands. Keep pushing the run but spread it out.

D keep playing like they have been. Clog middle stop the run make them pass. LBs hit them we are young but good.Pass rush get pressure!
ST no mistakes make big plays. No penalties or TOs.....but get some TOs!

We can win we must play mistake free and aggressive!

Hello CGNCPA!!!!!!

Hope PSU and FSU.....perverts and dumbasses LOSE!!!!!

Terrance Sullivan

CGNC oh yeah Lady!

Sarasota 'cane

Let's get it on! Go 'canes!!

mi@mic@ne

Trying to run on us ...lmao

mi@mic@ne

that was a fumble

orange 'n green in the vein

Obviously a fumble on replay.

mi@mic@ne

his knee was not down

mi@mic@ne

they better not cheat

mi@mic@ne

cheattttttttterrrrrrrrrrrrrrsssssssssss

mi@mic@ne

acc anti cane conference

thirstybuzzardcane

This is bullshyt already! Duck u Cherry!

mi@mic@ne

redneck refs

mi@mic@ne

what can you expect from ron cherry...hes as dirty and a coal miner

mi@mic@ne

I hope goldy lox watches how a d is suppose to work...lol

mi@mic@ne

they are gonna put 9 in the box ...watch

SJMPARMAN

HELL YEAH!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

mi@mic@ne

geezzz talking about a brute tissssss

Go,GoCanes!

Boom.

mi@mic@ne

walton pancakes the d back ..lol

Sinistercane

Yesssssss

mi@mic@ne

fastttt

Sarasota 'cane

Hell yeah!

VfB_Cane

Yes Baby!

mi@mic@ne

goldilox must need it to be slow motion to be able to see that rerun...lol

Terrance Sullivan

Boom

VA Cane

Just run the ball dammit!!!!! Power and speed....He looks so much faster this year......got to talk about him as Heisman...cook aint done shit!!!!!
Great run! Crowd got real quiet!!!!!

mi@mic@ne

the qb is already hearing foot steps...looks like canes are starting to get in the heads ..woooo

VA Cane

Penalties kill!

mi@mic@ne

guys need to strip the block better

mi@mic@ne

still bad habits from goldilox

VfB_Cane

Time to force a turnover on 2 and 25.

mi@mic@ne

hearing footsteps got to love it

mi@mic@ne

the Tennessee game last week was much closer...

mi@mic@ne

bubble screens lol

mi@mic@ne

thats coaching obvious miss match

mi@mic@ne

are those corners als recruits?

mi@mic@ne

coley aint got it

SJMPARMAN

Kaaya hot today!!!

mi@mic@ne

serious miss match...

mi@mic@ne

the Canes are athletic and miami guys ..they just need to learn how to win ....

BigWindyCane1

Canes are looking strong so far, 14-0. CMR has the Canes ready.

VfB_Cane

One imcompletion that should have been a TD. Other than that, a flawless start in the passing game. This will give Walton, Yearby and Edwards all the room they need.

mi@mic@ne

Tennessee had trouble with these guys last week...sec..lmao

mi@mic@ne

we need to bring the kitchen sink now and show this qb that he needs to submit

VA Cane


Called back....but poor tackling and pursuit....AlPa NoDPa!!!!!

mi@mic@ne

its hard to coach alpo disease...he left a stink on the team

mi@mic@ne

these guys do not like our physical hits

VA Cane

Most physical i have seen in years!!!!! This is different....love that tempo!!!!!

BigWindyCane1

Corn Elder is playing well. Marcus Cox was surprised when Corn Elder caught him.

mi@mic@ne

kayaa still cannot time the fly...hasnt been close all year

The comments to this entry are closed.

My Photo
Blog powered by Typepad
Member since 06/2007