« Because I Said So: The Offense Is Great! | Main | Offense Found! »

October 26, 2018

Comments

IraqiCane

Yeah Go that was horseshit.

BEERicane

We are an underachieving version of Duke football.

#Facts #KeepIt100

mi@mic@ne

are we gonna win another game this year? time to let williams play

Herbieibis

Hell if they gave us a break we wouldn't know what to do with it. We tried going to the enzone one down out of 4 from the three. Why don't they roll him out or jet sweep. We have a yawner for an OC.

solarcane

We need to move out of a power five conference, be respected like Ap St, upset a top 10 team once every two years and live happily ever after

KYcane

The refs don’t need to screw us

Doing it all by ourselves

Go Canes!!

Back to back awful throws.

BEERicane

When will we ever upset a top 10 team (that actually finishes around top 10)?

Here is a clue: Never

Richt should be fired. Plain and simple. Why play rosier? What did that get you? Experienced shitty play. I’d rather get inexperienced shit play you can learn from and improve. Look at D Watson. Guy was straight trash first part of the season only to turn it around and look like the best QB in the league (again..)

mi@mic@ne

we make the acc teams who are unranked look all world...what a joke

Go Canes!!

Make that back to back to back.

BEERicane

GC came up for air and took Rosier dick outta his mowf. Jk brah... lol.

Dude on a Pale Horse

LOL @ Miami football.

KYcane

I might start a Twitter account just to hound BJ

TonyCane

Agreed Beer. This is awful.

mi@mic@ne

this offense is as inept as no ds defense ...

Go Canes!!

Agree KY but that was a huge non call.

nemo2002

Next year we'll be the pre-season favorite, again, to win the ACC Coastal Division.

Why?

Tradition!

TruCane81

Yeah, it’s a real joke, Dude.

Well at least we got a killer recruiting class on the way.....

(Checks current recruiting rankings)

(Face palm).

solarcane

My kind if coach

mi@mic@ne

so we have had the worse d coordinator ever to coach in college and now we have the worse rated offense in college football ..when are we gonna have another home run hire ?

MLAlunni

I wait every year for Canes football. And it is over before we know it. Makes me want to throw up. Had to eat a whole bag of Reeves peanut butter cups.
Doesn't the coach have an extended contract now? Millions down the drain.
Same o
Same old Sh.t every year.
We lose another. Another one bites the dust.

Go Canes!!

Desmond Howard: So THAT was not targeting? Miami v Boston College.

BigWindyCane1

This team is horrible. Forget the ACC championship game. The Canes has taken a huge step backward as a program tonight. A lot of recruits will be looking elsewhere after this performance.

VA Cane

Time for a flanker screen....god that is the worst play....been doing it forever hate that play...CMR will run it to death....along with 3 and a cloud of dust!

Dude on a Pale Horse

I'll check the final score later. I dont care about Miami football anymore, after all, the head coach hired himself and his son, lol... what a f*cking laughing stock. I dont want to watch another game this year.

BigWindyCane1

CMR will have to hire a legitimate OC and shake up that offensive coaching staff.

BEERicane

Who gives a fuk about a targeting call or not in the waning moments of a blow out loss? That shit should not be a factor. The fact we bitch constantly about getting hit or held a little extra shows just how bad we suck.

We are fucking awful. The coaching is awful. Richt can go suck a huge bag man... he’s dead to me.

solarcane

Its official..... We cant have children

mi@mic@ne

Just like JJ said last sunday...good teams have a franchise qb...the dolphins have not won anything since Mariano...the Canes cant get to the next level because we have no qb ..when we were a dynasty we reloaded at the qb position

TonyCane

Agreed Windy. We’re now marking time to the dismissal of Richt, which won’t come for another three years. Incompetent.

Alex


Moral of the story is that you never hire a coach who values relationship over trophies when the whole purpose of playing the game is to win trophies lol

BEERicane

Its official..... We cant have children

Posted by: solarcane | October 26, 2018 at 10:28 PM

I wish..... imma angry fuk my wife tonight and I’m sure to end up with another damn kid the way this shits goin.

TonyCane

Don’t worry Richt....as fanbases become accustomed to your squads losing to theirs and putting up 14 points a game, we won’t see fans rushing out into the field anymore. It won’t be special anymore. You’ll have that.

It’s nice to know how well the offense was doing against the defense this week. A great precursor to this game.

mi@mic@ne

The decision to hire richt was a let down to most cane fans...we knew it would be another goldilox...dumb decisions are very expensive

TonyCane

LOL Beer!

Herbieibis

I just can't get over how inept we are on the road.
Get ready for Richt's snoozer of a press conference. Every other sentence will be, "I won't really know until I lookat the film"
Richt did do some different stuff but it was over and over slants and a couple wildcat runs and one trick play, the rest of the game same shyt. Just Boring!

NativeCane

Hey Raize, how you like the way we smote the Iggles of BC....You called it buddy!

TonyCane

Maybe we’ll get to the point that when we finally win in a 10-7 triumph over a team like Kansas, the five remaining fans at Hard Rock will rush out onto the field to celebrate too.

VA Cane

Rough night up north....Offense was not too good, ST bad....D was ok at times on the field a lot....but still gave up 27...a very apathetic loss...not sure if people care at many levels.
Whoever wins the conference will be a pushover for Clemson.
The pounded us last year will do the same if we get there.
We are 5-6 in last 11 games; that is unacceptable in any sport at any level you got to be better than that.
We have a tough road ahead there are some obstacles in the way. hope we can get untracked and play better. Poor effort tonight by all... players and coaches.

Alex

From now on we should refer to coach as the Georgia reject.

Herbieibis

The Herb ain't got but a few problems with Richt.
One fire yourself from The OC job effective immediately!
Fire your son as QB coach.
Fire Searles as OLine coach.
Whatever u do, do not re-up Beagles as our punter.
Just go ahead and forfeit all road games, so us diehards don't have to keep watching these shyt shows.
Uh, that about sums it up, now u have a dam blueprint free of charge.

orange n' green in the vein

Good thing Mike didn't watch any BC football before this week or he'd have known what was about to unfold instead of having a chance to pretend to be upset about the obvious result.

Three phases of ass kicking delivered to the fatso leftovers tonight, can't wait to flush the rest of that useless trash out of the program along with their gaggers who slurped them all into the system in the first place.

nemo2002

I guess we drop out of the top 50 now. Right?
But that's okay, I guess, because we have a $40 million IPF. Right?

Dude on a Pale Horse

Blake James is letting MR sail this ship straight into an iceberg. Staff decisions must be taken away from MR.

TonyCane

Dude, we’re the Lusitania right now.

Go Canes!!

Was just texting with Raize.

I realize CMR is trying to win with both hands tied behind his back at QB, but Jesus Christ this offense has ZERO imagination or innovation. Our offense is literally a net negative in nearly every freaking game.

And it's only going to get worse cause if Perry didn't play in that complete sh!t show there has to be a gigantic problem going on .

So our options are the worst QB in UM history, a kid who can't stop smoking weed and a true freshman being led by an OC who can't or won't do anything different.

He's got to look in the mirror and realize he's got to give up his OC position, or get fired.

I don't think I can muster the energy to even go to the next game unless they make a QB change, hopefully to WIlliams if Perry can't get himself together.

I literally can't watch another game where Rosier is starting.


MIA Chi Cane ‘98

So if Malik is our best option at QB, we are in worse shape than I thought. It would be nice for the coach to show some emotion. BC’s coach was animated when BC got the holding call with game in tow and only few minutes to go.

When does his seat become hot?

raizecane

Hey Raize, how you like the way we smote the Iggles of BC....You called it buddy!

Posted by: NativeCane | October 26, 2018 at 10:34 PM

************************************

Wish I was wrong

raizecane

Don't know if my chest pains are from watching the game or doing a speedball earlier in the evening

Go Canes!!

Time to take an Ambien to go along with the three vodkas I've had tonight cause if not I ain't gonna sleep.

The comments to this entry are closed.

My Photo
Blog powered by Typepad
Member since 06/2007